Custom image

सह पाठयक्रम गतिविधियों

CCA Calendar of Activities 2018-19

Date

Junior Group (6-8 Classes)

Senior Group ((9-12 Classes)

7 April 2018

House Meeting

21 April 2018

Poster Making, Collage Making,  on Earth Day

Poem Writing, Poster Making on Earth Day

28 April 2018

Club Activities

05 May 2018

Comic Making- Girl Education

Comic Making- Women Empowerment (9-10 classes)

Display Board Decoration- 12 Class

23 June 2018

Creative Writing- Story, Poem, article, anecdote

30 June 2018

English Recitation

07 July 2018

Skit Competition- Van Mahotsava

21 July 2018

Formation of Student Council, Investiture Ceremony

28 July 2018

Club Activities

04 August 2018

Solo Dance

Solo Song

18 August 2018

English Story Telling

Debate

25 August 2018

Club Activities

01 September 2018

Spell-vocab

14 September 2018

Hindi Diwas Celebrations

14-28 September 2018

Hindi Pakhwada Competitions

29 September2018

Club Activities

06 October 2018

Placard Making Competition (On Vigilance Awareness)

Placard/ Poster Making (On Vigilance Awareness)

03 November 2018

Wall Hanging Making Competition (On Life-skills, Balanced Diet)

Wall Hanging Making Competition (Gender Sensitization, Substance Abuse)

17 November 2018

Slogans and Placards on Road Safety

24 November 2018

Dictionary Making Competition

Pictionary Making Competition

01 December 2018

Mathematics Exhibition

15 December 2018

KVS Foundation Day

11 January 2019

Competitions of National Youth Day (12.01.2019 being a Sunday )

19 January 2019

Hindi Extempore

English Extempore

02 February 2019

Prize Distribution

16 February 2019

Prize Distribution

21 February 2019

Competitions of Mother tongue Day

22 February 2019

Competitions of Thinking Day

28 February 2019

Science Quiz

SESSION 2015-16

II SHIFT CCA
02.05.2015- English Extempore Speech
25.04.2015- Sanskrit Shloke


 

LIST OF SELECTED STUDENTS FOR NATIONAL SPORTS MEET 2014-15
II SHIFT

S.NO.

NAME

FATHER

MOTHER

DISCIPLINE

1

ASHISH

SH. RAJENDRA KUMAR MEENA

SMT. VIMLESH MEENA

BADMINTON U-17

2

MOHIT SINGH

SH. BALBEER SINGH

SMT. VEERA DEVI

FOOTBALL

3

GOKUL JOSHI

SH. F.D.JOSHI

SMT. MANJU JOSHI

FOOTBALL

4

AKASH CHOUDHARY

SH. ASHWANI KUMAR

SMT. NIRMALA DEVI

KABADDI

5

NIKITA

SH. C.S.MALIK

SMT. REKHA MALIK

KHO-KHO

6

KARUNA

SH. JOGA RAM

SMT. PARVATI DEVI

KHO-KHO

7

SHUBHAM

SH. BUDH PRAKASH

SMT. SONIA DEVI

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

8

BHAVYA

SH. JAGDISH C. SHARMA

SMT.  REENA SHARMA

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

9

MRIDUL

SH. PITAMBER DUTT

SMT. USHA DEVI

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

10

AJAY SINGH

SH. BANVARI SINGH

SMT. MEENA DEVI

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

11

AKARAMUZ

SH. AMINUR ZAMAN

SMT. JHANARA BEGUM

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

12

PRIYAL SHARMA

SH. NAVIN SHARMA

SMT. SARAITA SHARMA

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

13

D.GEETA

SH. E.DURAISAMY

SMT. D.DHEIVANAI

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

14

VERSHA BAGHERIA

SH. SUNIL KUMAR

SMT. REKHA

ROPE SKIPPING U-17

15

HEM SINGH

SH. UMED SINGH RAWAT

SMT. PREMA DEVI

ROPE SKIPPING U-19

16

DEEPA

SH. ANAND SINGH RAWAT

SMT. GANGA RAWAT

ROPE SKIPPING U-19

17

NISHA SINGH

SH. GHANSHYAM DAS

SMT. SHASHI

ROPE SKIPPING U-19

18

HEENA SHARMA

SH. VISHNU DUTT SHARMA

SMT. PREM LATA SHARMA

SKATTING U-19

19

SAHIL SHARMA

SH. ASHOK KUMAR

SMT. RADHA SHARMA

SWIMMING U-19

20

KIRTI DUBEY

SH. MUKESH DUBEY

SMT. POONAM DUBEY

TABEL TENNIS U-17

21

AKSHITA

SH. VISHNU PRASAD

SMT. MANJU PRASAD

TABEL TENNIS U-17

22

ABHISHEK

SH. RAJESH KUMAR

SMT. REKHA VERMA

TABEL TENNIS U-19

23

NIKHIL

SH. VINOD KUMAR SINGH

SMT. ATI SUNDARI SINGH

TAEKAWANDO

24

PARTH JOSHI

SH. SUKHESH JOSHI

SMT. BABITA JOSHI

TAEKAWANDO

25

NEHA SEHRAWAT

SH. KULDEEP SEHRAWAT

SMT. SANJOGITA

TAEKAWANDO

26

SAHITYA

SH. ASHOK SHASTRI

SMT. KAUSHALYA SHASTRI

TAEKAWANDO

27

NIKITA YADAV

SH. ARVIND KUMAR

SMT. SUNITA YADAV

TAEKAWANDO

28

SWATI

SH. RAJBEER SINGH

SMT. SAWITA

THROW BALL

 

II Shift

MONTH

ACTIVITY

April
  • English calligraphy
  • Hindi calligraphy
June
  • House Meeting
July
  • Quiz science/social science
  • Drawing competition
  • English poem recitation
August
  • Story Telling(Eng)
  • Hindi Poem Recitation
  • Quiz(Literature)
September
  • Hindi Debate Competition
  • Hindi Essay writing
  • Story Telling (Hindi)
October
  • House Meeting
  • English Debate
November
  • Hindi Extempore
  • Fancy dress
  • Solo song
December
  • English Extempore
  • Mono acting