Custom image

कामयाब छात्र

 

CLASS XII (2015-16)

LIST OF STUDENTS SECURED POSITION (SHIFT -I)

ROLL NO. NAME POSITION PERCENTAGE
9199294 SHREYANSH SINGH I 96.6
9199304 KUMARI SUKRITI II 94
9199275 SRAJAN GARG III 93.6
9199301 ANURAG SHASTRI III

93.6

 

CLASS X (2015-16)

LIST OF CANDIDATES OF 10 CGPA HOLDERS FOR CLASS X (SHIFT - I)

65688 8242832 BRAJA MANISHA RIMIL 10
65688 8242894 VIKAS 10
65688 8242898 ANURAG SINGH MEHRA 10
65688 8243060 VAIBHAV BIHANI 10
65688 8243062 AYUSH KUMAR 10

 


 

CLASS XII (2014-15)

LIST OF STUDENTS SECURED POSITION (SHIFT -I)

ROLL NO. NAME POSISTION PERCENTAGE
9185749 YASH SHARMA I 97
9185784 PRIYA KUMAR II 95
9185745 VAIBHAV SHARMA III 93.6
9185741 SHUBHAM SHARMA III 93.6

CLASS X (2014-15)

LIST OF CANDIDATES OF 10 CGPA HOLDERS FOR CLASS X (SHIFT - I)

65688

8195007

SANDIP BAIDYA

10.0

65688

8194940

ANKITA

10.0

65688

8194943

AVANISH KUMAR SINGH

10.0

65688

8194922

SHIVAM KUMAR

10.0

65688

8194920

RITIK SHARMA

10.0

65688

8194973

ABHISHEK HARI DANTALE

10.0

65688

8194999

LOKESH KUMAR

10.0

65688

8194995

AAKASH VASHISTHA

10.0

65688

8194983

SANGITA BERA

10.0

 

 

TOP CANDIDATES OF AISSCE-2013 (1.5% OF TOTAL APPEARED)

1. 9188955 KHYATI KHATRI 469

CLASS X (2012-13)

LIST OF CANDIDATES OF 10 CGPA HOLDERS FOR CLASS X

65688

8203619

NISHA

10.0

65688

8203654

DEVANSHI MAHESHWARI

10.0

65688

8203662

NEHA GAHLAN

10.0

65688

8203721

YASH SHARMA

10.0

65688

8203741

DEEPAK RAI

10.0

65688

8203760

SHIVAM SINGH

10.0

65688

8203801

PIYUSH SINGH

10.0

65688

8203803

SHUBHAM SHARMA

10.0

65688

8203804

VAIBHAV SHARMA

10.0

65688

8203822

ABHISHEK SHANDILYA

10.0

65688

8203826

NIHARIKA KUMARI

10.0

65688

8599008

SHIVALIKA SIROHI

10.0

 

KVS JUNIOR SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2010 ALL INDIA RANK LIST
S. NO. REGION NAME CENTER NAME NAME OF K.V. ROLL NO NAME OF STUDENT CLASS D.O.B. MARKS ALL INDIA RANK
94 DELHI K.V. NO.2, DELHI CANTT K.V. SEC-5, DWARKA 091413007 SOUMYAK BANERJEE 10 10/26/1995 66 22
133 DELHI K.V. NO.2, DELHI CANTT K.V. SEC-5, DWARKA 091413011 VINEET MEENA 10 11/10/1995 62 26
491 DELHI K.V. NO.2, DELHI CANTT K.V. SEC-5, DWARKA 091413025 SACHIN YADAV 10 3/18/1996 50 38
  • Master Deepak: Class VII of KV Sector5, Dwarka Won Gold medal in Skating KVS National Sports meet.Selected for SGFI sports meet to represent KVS
  • Master Ketan: Class III of KV Sector5, Dwarka Won Three Gold medals in event Skating KVS National Sports meet. The Youngest Participant and Winner.Selected for SGFI sports meet to represent KVS.

    Ist- SHIFT

    POSITION
    NAME OF STUDENT
    MARKS OBTAINED
    MARKS%
    I
    Janu Priya
    411
    82.2%
    II
    Ashish Raj
    409
    81.8%
    III
    Anju. Kr.Tahlan
    405
    81.0%
    IV
    Asha Rani
    394
    78.8%
    V
    Swati Sachdeva
    392
    78.4%

    IInd- SHIFT
    POSITION NAME OF STUDENT MARKS OBTAINED MARKS%
    I Pawan Kumar 437 87.4%
    II Rohan Madan Puri 433 86.6%
    III Manju Kumari Meena 409 81.8%
    IV Udit Kamboj 406 81.2%
    V

    Mithlesh Kumar

    404 80.8%
ROLL NO. NAME POSITION PERCENTAGE
9199294 SHREYANSH SINGH I 96.6
9199304 KUMARI SUKRITI II 94
9199275 SRAJAN GARG III 93.6
9199301 ANURAG SHASTRI III 93.6