Custom image

II समिति

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SECTOR – 5 DWARKA, (II SHIFT)
INTERNAL COMMITTEES 2018-19
S.NO. COMMITTEE MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE
1 ADMISSION Mrs. PRASHILA, PGT (COMM) I/C
Mr. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (PHY)
Mrs. POOJA (LIB)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART & ED.
Ms. PRANITA (TGT SC)
Mrs. RACHNA RAWAT, PRT
Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT
Mr. SATYAVAN, PRT
Mr. PARAMVEER, PRT
MR. SANJAY ARORA,   COMP. TR.
2 TIME TABLE MrS. RAJANI , PGT (MATHS) I/C
Mrs. HARPREET KAUR, TGT MATHS
Mrs. RACHNA JAIN, TGT ENG
Mrs. USHA BAJAJ PRT
Mrs. RENU JUNEJA PRT
Mr. SANJEEV, PRT
3 EXAMINATION (CBSE) Sh. R K THAKUR, PGT (HISTORY) I/C
Sh. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
4 EXAMINATION (HOME) Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO) I/C
Ms. RAJNI DEVI, PGT (COMM)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. ANKIT, TGT (WET)
Mrs. PRIYANKA, PRT
Mrs. GEETA JOSHI, PRT
MRS. MEENA, PRT
MRS. PINKY KALRA, PRT
5 TEACHING AIDS MR. I D SONI PGT (GEO), I/C
Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST) I/C
Mrs. JYOTI SHARMA
Mrs. SUVARNA, PRT
Mrs. SAPNA, PRT
6 GAMES & SPORTS Mrs. SHOBHNA S., TGT (PHY. ED.) I/C
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. PARAMVEER, PRT
Mr. JOGINDER, PRT
Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT
7 SCIENCE/ EXHIBITION Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM) I/C
Mr. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (PHY)
Mrs. SAKSHI, PGT (BIO)
Ms. KAVITA, TGT (SC)
Ms. PRANITA, TGT (SC)
8 SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION MR. RANJEET, PGT (ECO) I/C
Mrs. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO)
Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST)
MS. KRUPAVATI, TGT SST
Mr. NARENDER KUMAR, TGT (SST)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED
Mr. ANKIT (SUPW)
9 RAJ BHASHA SAMITI Mr. R.P.MEHTO, PGT (HINDI) I/C
Mrs. NEELAM, TGT (HINDI) CO-I/C
Mrs. SHAFALI TALWAR
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. RACHNA RAWAT, PRT
10 COMPUTER LAB/ ICT/ WEBSITE Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (COMP SC) I/C
Mr. SATYAVAN, PRT
Mr. SANJEEV, PRT
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
11 LAB INCHARGE Mr. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT (PHY) I/C
Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM)
Mrs. SAKSHI, PGT (BIO)
Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC.)
MRS. KAVITA NARULA, TGT (SC.)
12 ACADEMIC ADVISORY/  MODERATION COMMITTEE MRS. RAJANI, I/C
Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO)
Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST)
MR. RANJEET SINGH , PGT (ECO)
Ms. PRIYANKA, PRT
13 P.T.A. Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO) I/C
MRS. RAJANI,
Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. PRIYANKA, PRT
14 CCA MS. NEERU, PGT ENG, I/C
Mrs. SHAFALI, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. KOMAL, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. MEENA SINGH, PRT
Mrs. SAPNA, PRT
MRS. MADHUCHHANDA, PRT
Mrs. GIRIKA KASHKARI, PRT
15 VALUE EDUCATION Mrs. KOOMAL JARIWAL, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
MRS. GEETA JOSHI, PRT
Mrs. MEENA SINGH, PRT
16 SCOUT & GUIDE Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS) I/C
Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. ARJUN LAL DEO, PRT
Mr. PARAMVEER, PRT
Mrs. SUWARNA, PRT
Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT
Mr. SATYAVAN, PRT
MS. RUCHIKA, PRT
17 STUDENT COUNCIL MRS. RAJNI DEVI, PGT COMM I/C
Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM)
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S., PET
18 FURNITURE Mr. YASHVIR SINGH, TGT (MATHS) I/C
Mr. ANKIT, SUPW
MR. A L DEO, PRT
MR. ATUL RANA, PRT
MS. SANGEETA, PRT
19 MAINTENANCE & REPAIR Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA,  PGT (ENG) I/C
Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. PARAMVEER, TGT (SST)
Ms. GIRIJA, MUSIC TR.
Mr. ARJUN LAL DEO, PRT
20 VVN CONTENGENCY MS. RANJU
21 ADVENTURE CLUB / EXCURSION Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET I/C
Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO)
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. KOMAL, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. NEELAM, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. HARPREET KAUR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. JOGINDER, PRT
Mr. PARAMVIR, PRT
MS. NEELMA KSHATTRIYA, PRT
22 CONDEMNATION Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC.)
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
23 ALUMNI Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS) I/C
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S, PET
24 MAGAZINE COMMITTEE Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG) I/C
Mrs. KOMAL JARIWALA, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. SHAFALI TALWAR, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. RACHNA JAIN, TGT (ENG)
Mr. R. P. PANDEY, TGT (SKT)
Mr. B.L.TIWARI, TGT (SKT)
Mrs. RENU, PRT
Mrs. NEELMA, PRT
Mrs. USHA BAJAJ, PRT
25 CONSERVANCY/ SECURITY/ GARDENING Mr. RANJEET, PGT (ECO) I/C
Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET
Mrs. YASHIVIR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. SANGEETA, PRT
26 PURCHASE Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (COMP SC) I/C
Mr. SANJAY, PGT (PHY)
MS. RAJANI, PGT (MATHS)
Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Ms. DEEPTI DHANDE, TGT (ART ED)
Mr. SANJEEV, PRT
MS. PINKY KALRA, PRT
MR. ATUL RANA, PRT
27 DISCIPLINE Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET I/C
MR. SURENDER, COACH
MR. VIKRAM, COACH
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
28 FIRST AID Mrs. PRANITA PANT I/C TGT (SCI.)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S, PET
NURSE
MR. SURENDER, COACH
MR. VIKRAM, COACH
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
29 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING/ WOMEN GRIEVANCE CELL Mrs. RAJANI, PGT MATHS,  I/C
HM
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
30 CANTEEN/ REFRESHMENT Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC)
Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET
Mrs. POOJA VERMA,(LIB)
Mrs. SHAFALI TALWAR, TGT (HINDI)
Mr. PARAMVEER, PRT
MS. JYOTI JOLLY, PRT
31 RECEPTION COMMITTEE Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM.) I/C
Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. SHAFALI TALWAR, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mrs. DEEPTI  DHANDE, ART ED.
Mrs. RENU JUNEJA PRT
32 BEAUTIFICATION Mrs. RACHNA JAIN, TGT (ENG) I/C
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED.
Mr. ANKIT, SUPW
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mrs. MADHUCHHANDA, PRT
Mrs. JYOTI SHARMA, PRT
33 CLEANLINESS Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HISTORY) I/C
RECEPTION & GROUND FLOOR MS. PRASHILA, PGT COMM
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S, PET
FIRST FLOOR Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. N.K.CHAUHAN, PGT (MATHS)
Mrs. AMRITA, TGT (ENG)
SECOND FLOOR Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
MS. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC.)
Mrs. NEELAM, TGT (HINDI)
THIRD FLOOR Mr. RAMESH KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. ANKIT, SUPW
STAFF ROOM Mr. R. P. PANDEY, TGT (SKT)
Mr. B.L.TIWARI, TGT (SKT)
34 FIRE SAFETY Mrs. SHOBHANA S., PET I/C
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (COMM)
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED.
Mrs. MUSIC TEACHER
Mr. MANOJ KUMAR, COACH
Mr. GYANENDRA, YOGA
ALL STAFF MEMBERS
35 RTE/ SC/ ST/ OBC/ SCHOLARSHIP/ STATIONERY MR. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT HIST, I/C
Mr. YASHVIR SINGH, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mrs. AMRITA TOPPO, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED.
Mrs. SUVARNA, PRT
MS RUCHIKA, PRT
36 AUDIO VISUAL AID Mr. ANKIT, SUPW
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
37 SUBJECT COMMITTEE
ENGLISH MR. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT  ENG
HINDI & SANSKRIT MR. R P MEHTO, PGT HINDI
MATHS MS. RAJANI, PGT (MATHS)
SCIENCE MR. SANJAY KUMAR, PGT PHYSICS
SOCIAL SCIENCE MR. I D SONI PGT (GEO)
OVERALL INCHARGE Mr. I.D. SONI, WORKING VICE PRINCIPAL
PRINCIPAL