Custom image

I समिति

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SEC-5 DWARKA (I-SHIFT)
VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES  (2018-19)
S. NO NAME OF THE COMMITTEE CONVENORS/MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE
1 ADMISSION MRS. KAMINI SAXENA I/C (PGT MATHS)
MR. ANIL KUMAR (PGT CS)
MR. K. TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
MRS. MANSHU , PRT
MRS. NEELA CHTTARJEE, PRT
MR. RAVI, PRT
2 TIME TABLE MRS. VARUNA PANDIT, PGT (CHEM) I/C
MR. MANOJ KUMAR, PGT MATHS
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
MRS. SARLA YADAV, PRT
MRS. URMILA BHATT, PRT
3 EXAMINATION
A) HOME EXAM MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT (PHYSICS) I/C
MR. SANJAY  , PGT (PHYSICS)
MR. SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH, PGT (ECONOMICS)
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MRS. ANURADHA SHARMA, TGT ENGLISH
MRS. ANITA YADAV , PRT
MRS. KAMLESH SONI, PRT
B) CBSE EXAM MRS. CHANDRAKIRAN R SATDEVE, PGT CS, I/C
MRS. BHAWANA JANGPANGI, TGT ENGLISH
MS MEENAKSHI ,PGT CHEMISTRY
4 DISCIPLINE / STUDENT COUNCIL/ CHECKING OF UNIFORM/ LATECOMERS MR. SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH, PGT (ECONOMICS) I/C
MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E I/C
MR. MANOJ, PGT (MATHS)
MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH
MR. TRISH PAL SINGH, TGT SST
MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA
MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MRS. MAMTA SINGH, PRT
MRS. SHASHI BALA , PRT
ALL STAFF MEMBERS
5 CCA MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH I/C
MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH
MR. KESHAV PRASAD PANDEY, TGT SCIENCE
MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE
MRS. MANSHU, PRT I/C
MRS. POOJA MADAAN, PRT
MRS. SHASHI BALA , PRT
MRS. PINKI SAPRU, PRT MUSIC
6 PURCHASE COMMITTEE MR. SANJAY  , PGT (PHYSICS), I/C
MRS. VARUNA PANDIT, PGT CHEMISTRY
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT (PHYSICS)
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
SHRI NIWAS SHARMA, PRT
MRS. ANIMA XAXA, PRT
7 AUDIO VISUAL / TEACHING AIDS MR. TRISH PAL SINGH, TGT SST I/C
MR. LAXMI NARAYAN BUNKER, TGT SST
MR. SHASHI BALA, PRT
MRS. SONIA PANDEY, PRT
8 KVPY/NTSE/JSTSE/  ALL OLYMPIADS ETC MR. SANJAY  , PGT (PHYSICS), I/C
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT PHYSICS
MRS. ANJU PAL, TGT SCIENCE
MRS. ANIMA XAXA, PRT
MRS. PUNAM PANDEY, PRT
9 MATHS OLYMPIAD MRS. KAMINI SAXENA I/C (PGT MATHS)
MR. MANOJ KUMAR, PGT MATHS
MRS. REENA RANI , TGT MATHS
10 RAJ BHASHA SAMITI MR.R.P. MAHTO, PGT HINDI I/C
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MRS. MATHURA TOLIA, TGT HINDI
MRS. MEERA RANI ARYA, TGT HINDI
MRS. SARLA YADAV, PRT
11 SCIENCE EXHIBITION/ NATIONAL SCIENCE CONGRESS MRS. VARUNA PANDIT, PGT CHEMISTRY I/C
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT PHYSICS
MRS. SUNITA, PGT BIOLOGY
ALL SCIENCE AND MATHS TEACHERS
12 SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION MR. MAHENDER, PGT HISTORY I/C
MR. SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH , PGT ECONOMICS
MRS. PINKI SAPRU, PRT MUSIC
ALL SOCIAL SCIENCE TEACHERS
13 ACADEMIC ADVISORY /MODERATION COMMITTEE/ SUBJECT COMMITTEE MRS. KAMINI SAXENA I/C (PGT MATHS)
MR.R.P. MAHTO, PGT HINDI
MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT PHYSICS
MR. MAHENDER, PGT HISTORY
MRS. SHASHI JOSHI, PRT I/C
MRS. PUNAM PANDEY, PRT
MRS. MAMTA SINGH, PRT
MRS. SONIA PANDEY, PRT
14 LAB INCHARGES CHEMISTRY LAB - MRS. VARUNA PANDIT
BIOLOGY LAB - MRS. SUNITA
PHYSICS LAB - MRS. SUNITA GUPTA
COMPUTER LAB - MR. ANIL KUMAR
JR. SCI. LAB - MRS. ANJU PAL
LIBRARY- MR. KAMAL TIWARI
MEDICAL ROOM- MRS. SUNITA PGT BIO
ENGLISH LANGUAGE LAB - MRS. RATNA
15 ECO CLUB MRS. SUNITA, PGT BIOLOGY I/C
MR. KESHAV PRASAD PANDEY, TGT SCIENCE
MRS. ANJU PAL, TGT SCIENCE
MRS. KAVITA , WET
MRS. URMILA BHATT, PRT
16 GAMES AND  SPORTS MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E I/C
MR. K.R. THAKUR , YOGA
MRS. MAMTA SINGH, PRT
17 FURNITURE MR. YASHVEER SINGH , TGT MATHS I/C
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE
MR. RAVI, PRT
18 MAINTENANCE AND  REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF COMPLAINT REGISTER MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE I/C
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E
SHRI NIWAS SHARMA, PRT
19 SCOUT AND GUIDE / MR. KESHAV PRASAD PANDEY TGT SCIENCE I/C
CUBS AND BULBUL MR. LAXMI NARAYAN BUNKER, TGT SST
MR. VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH, TGT ENGLISH
MRS. BHAWANA KAUSHIK, TGT MATHS
MRS. MATHURA TOLIA, TGT HINDI
MRS. ANJU PAL, TGT SCIENCE
MRS. REENA RANI , TGT MATHS
MRS. SEEMA BRIJWAL, PRT
SHRI NIWAS SHARMA, PRT
ALL TRAINED (SCOUTS & GUIDES) TEACHERS
20 TRANSPORT / SAFETY TEAM/ EXCURSION / PARKING MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E I/C
MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA
MR. ANGREZ SINGH, PGT COMMERCE
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
MRS. KAMLESH SONI, PRT
MRS. ANITA YADAV , PRT
21 FIRE SAFETY MRS. KAVITA TIWARI , TGT WE I/C
MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E
MRS. POOJA MADAAN, PRT
MRS. ANIMA XAXA, PRT
ALL STAFF MEMBERS
22 CANTEEN/ REFRESHMENT MRS. KAVITA TIWARI , TGT WE I/C
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MR. TRISH PAL SINGH, TGT SST
MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MRS. SARITA RANI MATTA, PRT
MRS. SHASHI BALA , PRT
23 SCHOOL MAGAZINE & STUDENT DIARY MRS. LAXMI RAI , PGT(ENG.) , I/C
MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH
MR.R.P. MAHTO, PGT HINDI
MRS. SARLA YADAV, PRT
MRS. NEELAM RAVISH RAO, PRT
24 PHOTOGRAPHY/STUDENT'S ID CARD MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE I/C
MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART
MRS. MANSHU, PRT
MRS. POOJA MADAAN, PRT
25 SCHOOL BEAUTIFICATION (INCLUDING PRINCIPAL, V.P, H.M ROOM, RECEPTION, STAFF ROOM, CORRIDORS, DISPLAY BOARDS ETC) MRS. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART I/C
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE
MRS. NIDHI RAI, PRT
MRS. ANIMA XAXA, PRT
26 MEDICAL CHECKUP / FIRST AID & MEDICAL TEAMS MRS. SUNITA, PGT BIO I/C
MR. KESHAV PRASAD PANDEY, TGT SCIENCE
MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E
MR. K.R. THAKUR , YOGA
MRS. URMILA BHATT, PRT
MS. SAVITA, PRT
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
27 CONDEMNATION  COMMITTEE MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE I/C
MR. ANIL KUMAR, PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MRS. VARUNA PANDIT, PGT CHEMISTRY
MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MRS. SARLA YADAV, PRT
ALL STOK HOLDERS
28 CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE (CLASS ROOM, CORRIDORS, TOILETS, STAIRCASE, SANITATION ETC.) MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA TEACHER , I/C
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE
GROUND FLOOR/RECEPTION AREA/PLAYGROUND
MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE
I FLOOR- MRS. ANIL KUMAR, PGT CS
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT PHYSICS
II FLOOR- MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR , YOGA TEACHER          MR. KAMAL TIWARI, LIBRARIAN
III- FLOOR- MRS. MEERA RANI ARYA, TGT HINDI                  MR. T. P. SINGH, TGT SST
STAFF ROOM- MR. MAHENDER , PGT HISTORY
Mrs. BHAWANA KAUSHIK , TGT(MATHS)
PRIMARY -
MRS. SHASHI JOSHI, PRT,
MRS. NEELAM RAVISH RAO , PRT
29 ALUMNI MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH I/C
MRS. CHANDERKIRAN R SATDEVE, PGT CS
MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH
30 COMPUTER AIDED LEARNING / UBI/ SHAALA DARPAN/ WEBSITE UPDATING MR. ANIL KUMAR, PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE I/C
MRS. CHANDERKIRAN R SATDEVE, PGT CS
MRS. PUNAM PANDEY, PRT
MRS. SONIA PANDEY, PRT
31 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH I/C
MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH
MRS. NEELAM KOHLI, HM
MRS. GEETA MEENA, PRT
MRS. PINKI SAPRU, PRT MUSIC
32 WOMEN GRIEVANCE CELL/ INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE/ GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE MRS.BHARATI MISRA, VICE PRINCIPAL
MRS. NEELAM KOHLI, HM
MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
33 LIFE SKILL AND VALUE EDUCATION MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH I/C
(TO ARRANGE WEEKLY TALK/ SPEECH IN MORNING ASSEMBLY ) MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH
MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA TEACHER
MRS. GEETA MEENA, PRT
34 PTA MRS. SUNITA, PGT PHYSICS I/C
MR. SANJAY , PGT PHYSICS
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MRS. KAMLESH SONI, PRT
MRS. GEETA MEENA, PRT
35 HOSPITALITY/ RECEPTION (TO MAKE ALL ARRANGEMENTS FOR ALL EVENTS IN THE VIDYALAYA) MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE I/C
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART
MRS. SARITA RANI MATTA, PRT
MRS. NIDHI RAI, PRT
36 LIBRARY COMMITTEE MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN) I/C
MR.R.P. MAHTO, PGT HINDI
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT PHYSICS
MRS. KAMINI SAXENA, PGT MATHS
MR. MAHENDER, PGT HISTORY
MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH
MR. ANGREZ SINGH, PGT COMMERCE
MRS. MANJU TANWAR, PRT
MRS. SEEMA SHARMA, PRT
37 REPORTING, PRESS AND MEDIA COVERAGE MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH, I/C
MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH
MR.R.P. MAHTO, PGT HINDI
38 SC/ST/OBC SCHOLARSHIP & STATIONERY MR. TRISH PAL SINGH, TGT SST, I/C
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART
MR. KAMAL TIWARI, LIBRARIAN
MRS. MAMTA SINGH, PRT
MRS. NEELAM RAVISH RAO, PRT
39 PA SYSTEM MRS. KAVITA TIWARI , TGT WE I/C
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART
MR. RAVI, PRT
40 AEP AND GENDER SENSITIZATION MRS. RATNA PATHAK , PGT ENGLISH I/C
MRS. BHAWANA JANGPANGI , TGT ENGLISH
MR. VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH, TGT ENGLISH
MRS. NEELAM KOHLI, HM
SHRI NIWAS SHARMA, PRT
41 CLUB ACTIVITIES MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH I/C
MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH
42 RTE MR. KAMAL TIWARI, LIBARIAN I/C
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART
MRS. SEEMA BRIJWAL, PRT
43 CHILD RIGHTS PROTECTION CELL MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH I/C
MRS. KAMINI SAXENA, PGT MATHS
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MRS. NEELAM KOHLI, HM
MRS. ANITA YADAV, PRT
44 EVACUATION TEAM/ MRS. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E I/C
SEARCH & RESCUE TEAM/ MRS. KAVITA TIWARI, TGT WE
SAFETY & SECURITY OF THE STUDENTS MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART
MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA TEACHER
MRS. POOJA MADAAN , PRT
MRS. ANIMA XAXA, PRT
45 TEAM FOR STUDENTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS (DIVYANG) MR. MANOJ KUMAR PGT MATHS I/C
MR. KESHAV PRASAD PANDEY, TGT SCIENCE
MR. TRISH PAL SINGH, TGT SST
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT ART
MRS. SEEMA SHARMA, PRT
46 FLAG HOISTING IN THE MORNING ASSEMBLY MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E , I/C
MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA TEACHER
COACH
47 AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME MR. LALIT  PRABHA TYAGI , TGT(HINDI), I/C
MRS. MATHURA TOLIA, TGT HINDI
MRS. BHAWANA JANGPANGI, TGT ENGLISH
VIDYALAYA CLUBS  2018-19
S. NO NAME OF THE CLUB CONVENORS/MEMBERS OF THE CLUB
1 ENGLISH LITERARY MRS. LAKSHMI RAI, PGT ENGLISH , I/C
MRS. RATNA PATHAK, PGT ENGLISH
MRS. ANURADHA SHARMA, TGT ENGLISH
MRS. BHAVANA JANGPANGI, TGT ENGLISH
2 HINDI LITERARY MR.R.P. MAHTO, PGT HINDI, I/C
MRS. LALIT PRABHA TYAGI, TGT HINDI
MRS. MATHURA TOLIA, TGT HINDI
MRS. MEERA RANI ARYA, TGT HINDI
MRS. NISHA SHARMA, TGT SANSKRIT
MR. RANBIR SINGH, TGT SANSKRIT
3 MATHS MRS. KAMINI SAXENA, PGT MATHS, I/C
MR. MANOJ KUMAR, PGT MATHS
MRS. PINKY RANI, TGT MATHS
MR.NARESH CHAND, TGT(Maths)
4 SCIENCE MRS. SUNITA GUPTA, PGT PHYSICS , I/C
MR. SANJAY , PGT PHYSICS
MRS. VARUNA PANDIT, PGT CHEMISTRY
PGT CHEMISTRY
MR. ANIL KUMAR, PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE
MRS. CHANDERKIRAN R SATDEVE, PGT CS
5 ECO/NATURE/ MRS. SUNITA , PGT BIOLOGY, I/C
HEALTH & HYGIENE MD. SHAHBAZ , TGT SCIENCE
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI , TGT WE
MR. KESHAV RAM THAKUR, YOGA
MR. RAHUL KUMAR, TGT (ART)
6 INTEGRITY MR. MAHENDER, PGT HISTORY ,  I/C
MR. I.D. SONI , PGT GEOGRAPHY
MR. SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH, PGT ECONOMICS
MR. ANGREZ SINGH, PGT COMMERCE
MR. TRISH PAL SINGH, TGT SST
MR. KAMAL TIWARI (LIBRARIAN)
MR. MANISH KUMAR, TGT PH&E
7 SCOUT AND GUIDE MR. KESHAV PRASAD PANDEY TGT SCIENCE I/C
MR. LAXMI NARAYAN BUNKER, TGT SST
MR. VIRENDRA KUMAR SINGH, TGT ENGLISH
MRS. BHAWANA KAUSHIK, TGT MATHS
MRS. MATHURA TOLIA, TGT HINDI
MRS. ANJU PAL, TGT SCIENCE
MRS. REENA RANI , TGT MATHS