Custom image

सी बी एस ई

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL REQUIRED BY CBSE

 

1. Name of the School
2. E-mail
3. Ph. No.
4. Fax No.

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sec-5 Dwarka, New Delhi-110075

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

(011) 28081328

-

5. Year of establishment

2003

6. Whether NOC from State/ UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

Yes

7. Is the School is recognized, if yes by which Authority

KVS

8. Status of affiliation:
9. Affiliation No.

10. Affiliation with Board since

11. Extension of affiliation

Affiliated

2700036

2003

31/ 3/ 2022

12. Name of Trust/ Society/ Company registered under Section 25 of the company Act, 1956. Period upto which Registered of Trust/ Society is valid

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

 

 

13. List of members of School Managing Committee

(I-SHIFT)
LIST OF COMMMITTEE MEMBERS 2016-17
S. NO NAME OF THE COMMITTEE CONVENORS/MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE
1 ADMISSION MRS. KAMINI SAXENA  (PGT MATHS)   I/C
MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR (PGT ENG)
MS. MAMTA VERMA (LIBRARIAN)
MR. RAHUL KUMAR (TGT ART)
MRS. SARITA MATTA (PRT)
MRS. M. BATHLA (PRT)
MRS. JANKI SHARMA (PRT)
2 TIME TABLE MRS. VARUNA PANDIT   (PGT CHEM.)   I/C
MS. VAISHALI (PGT CS)
MR. RAHUL KUMAR (TGT ART)
Mrs. S. YADAV (PRT)
MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PRT)
EXAMINATION
3 HOME EXAM MRS. SUNITA GUPTA       (PGT PHY)   I/C
MR. ANGREZ SINGH (PGT COMMERCE)
MRS. L.P. TYAGI (TGT HINDI)
MR. T.P. SINGH TGT SST
MD. SHAHBAZ (TGT SCI)
MRS. ANITA  YADAV (PRT)
MRS. SHASHI JOSHI (PRT)
MRS. K. SONI (PRT)
CBSE EXAM MR. MADAN MOHAN      (PGT COMP. SC.)  I/C
MR. SHAILENDRA PARTAP SINGH(PGT ECO)
MR. ANGREZ SINGH (PGT COMM)
MR. L.N. BUNKER (TGT SST)
4 DISCIPLINE /                        STUDENT COUNCIL MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR   (TGT PHY.EDU.)  I/C
MRs. NEELAM KAUR (PGT HISTORY)
MS. KAMINI SAXENA (PGT MATHS)
MS. VARUNA PANDIT (PGT CHEM)
MR. SHAILENDRA PARTAP SINGH(PGT ECO)
MR. K. R. THAKUR (YOGA)
MR. NAND KUMAR (SPORTS COACH)
MR. RAKESH (ART & CRAFT)
MS. URMILA SHARMA (PRT)
MS. MAMTA RANI (PRT)
MRS. VEENA  (COACH)
ALL STAFF MEMBERS
5 PURCHASE COMMITTEE MR. OM PRAKASH  (PGT HINDI) I/C
MRS. VARUNA PANDIT   (PGT CHEMS)
MR. T P SINGH         (PGT PHYS.)
MR. MADAN MOHAN (PGT COMP. SC.)
MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR (TGT PHY.EDU.)
MS. MANJU TANWAR (PRT)
MRS. JANKI SHARMA (PRT)
6 AUDIO VISUAL / TEACHING AIDS MR. VIDYA NAND   (PGT GEO.)   I/C
MR. T.P. SINGH TGT SST
MR.   L N  BUNKER (TGT S.ST)
MS. SHASHI BALA (PRT)
MS. SANGEETA SINGH (PRT)
7 KVPY/NTSE/JSTSE/ OLYMPIADS ETC MR. T P SINGH      (PGT PHYS.)  I/C
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA  (PGT PHY)
MD. SHAHBAZ (TGT SCI)
MRS. M. BATHLA (PRT)
MS. ANEEMA (PRT)
8 MATHS OLYMPIAD MRS. KAMINI SAXENA   (PGT MATHS)   I/C
PGT MATHS
MRS. REENA (TGT MATHS)
MRS. BHAVANA KAUSHIK (TGT MATHS)
9 RAJ BHASHA SAMITI MR. OM PRAKASH       (PGT HINDI)   I/C
MR. L P TYAGI (TGT HINDI)
MR. MANOJ RAM (TGT HINDI)
MRS. NEELAM (TGT HINDI)
MRS. MEERA RANI ARYA (TGT HINDI)
MRS. MANJU TANWAR (PRT)
10 SCIENCE EXHIBITION MRS. NEELAM KHATTAR     (PGT CHEM.)  I/C
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA (PGT PHY)
MRS. KIRAN SINGH (PGT BIO)
MRS. VARUNA PANDIT (PGT CHEM.)
ALL SCIENCE AND MATHS TEACHER
11 SOCIAL SCIENCE       EXHIBITION MRS. NEELAM KAUR   (PGT HIST.)    I/C
MR. SHAILENDRA PARTAP SINGH(PGT ECO)
MR. VIDYA NAND  (PGT GEO.)  I/C
MRS. ABHA TRIVEDI (PRT)
ALL SOCIAL SCIENCE  TEACHERS
12 ACADEMIC ADVISORY /MODERATION                 COMMITTEE MRS. NEELAM KHATTAR       I/C (PGT CHEM.)
MS. NEELAM KAUR   (PGT HISTORY)
MR. OM PRAKASH (HINDI)
MRS. KAMINI SAXENA (MATHS)
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA (SCIENCE)
MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR (ENG)
MS. RENUKA CHAWLA (SKT)
MRS. SHASHI JOSHI     (PRT)   I/C
MRS. A YADAV  EVS
MRS. JANKI SHARMA HINDI (PRT)
MRS. SARITA MATTA  ENGLISH (PRT)
MRS. K. SONI  MATHS (PRT)
13 LAB INCHARGES CHEMISTRY LAB - MRS. VARUNA /MRS. KHATTAR (PGT CHEM)
BIOLOGY LAB - MRS. KIRAN SINGH (PGT BIO)
PHYSICS LAB - MRS. SUNITA GUPTA (PGT PHY)
COMPUTER LAB - MR. MADAN MOHAN (PGT COM.SC.)
MATHS LAB - BHAVANA KAUSHIK (TGT MATHS)
JR. SC. LAB - MD. SHAHBAZ (TGT SC.)
LIBRARY - MRS. MAMTA VERMA (LIBRARIAN)
MEDICAL ROOM  -   MRS. KIRAN SINGH(PGT BIO.)
14 ECO CLUB MRS. KIRAN SINGH        (PGT BIO.)   I/C
MD. SHAHBAZ (TGT SCI)
MR. L.N. BUNKER (TGT SST)
(TGT SCI.)
MS. URMILA SHARMA (PRT)
15 GAMES AND  SPORTS MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR       (TGT PHY. EDU.)    I/C
MR. K R THAKUR (TGT YOGA)
MS. MAMTA RANI
MS. SONIA PANDEY (PRT)
16 FURNITURE MR. RAKESH KUMAR      (PGT COMM.)       I/C
MR. L.N. BUNKER (TGT SST)
MR. B.R. UPADHYAY (TGT SKT)
MRS. KAVITA (TGT WET)
MR. MAHENDER  I/C (PET)
MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PRT)
MS. URMILA SHARMA (PRT)
17 MAINTENANCE AND  REPAIR MR. MAHENDER  (PET)   I/C
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI   (TGT WET)
MR. B.R. UPADHYAY (TGT SANSKRIT)
MR. V K SINGH (TGT ENG)
MR. RAHUL (TGT ART)
MR. SHRINIWAS (PRT)
MR. ASHOK
18 SCOUT AND GUIDE                          CUBS AND BULBUL MR. L.N. BUNKER       (TGT SST.)    I/C
MR. V.K. SINGH (TGT ENG)
MRS. BHAVANA KAUSHIK (TGT MATHS)
MR. MANOJ RAM (TGT HINDI)
MS. REENA RANI
MS. SEEMA BRIJWAL (PRT)
MR. SHRINIWAS SHARMA
ALL TRAINED (SCOUTS & GUIDES) TEACHERS
19 CCA MR. OM PRAKASH     (PGT HINDI)   I/C
MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR (PGT ENG)
ANNOUNCEMENT & STAGE MANAGEMENT                                     1. MRS. RENUKA CHAWLA  ( TGT SKT)                                        2. MS. SUBHAVANA (TGT ENG)
MR. MANOJ RAM (TGT HINDI)
MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR   (TGT PHY.EDU.)
MR. K.R. THAKUR (YOGA)
MR. RAHUL (TGT ART)
MR. KAVITA (TGT WET)
MRS. KIRAN SHARMA    ( PRT)    I/C
MS. POOJA MADAN (ANNOUNCEMENT)
MRS. ABHA TRIVEDI (PRT MUSIC)
20 TRANSPORT /  EXCURSION / PARKING MR. PARVEEN KUMAR (PGT ENG)     I/C
MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR
MR.K.R THAKUR
MS.RENU WADHAWAN
MR. RAHUL
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI (TGT WET)
MRS. K. SONI (PRT)
21 CONSERVANCY AND SECURITY MR. OM PRAKASH      (PGT HINDI)  I/C
MR. RAHUL (TGT ART)
MR. V K SINGH (TGT ENG)
MR. B.R. UPADHYAY (TGT SKT)
MRS. KAVITA (TGT WET)
MRS. SARITA MATTA (PRT)
MRS. POOJA MADAAN (PRT)
22 FIRE SAFETY MRS. KAVITA        (TGT WET)    I/C
MR. RAHUL (TGT ART)
MR. K R THAKUR (TGT YOGA)
MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR (TGT PHYSICAL EDU.)
MS. POOJA MADAN (PRT)
MR. RAKESH (ART & CRAFT)
ALL STAFF MEMBERS
23 CANTEEN/ REFRESHMENT MR. L P TYAGI        (TGT HINDI)   I/C
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA (PGT PHY)
MRS. MAMTA   VERMA  (LIBRARIAN)
MR. T.P SINGH  (TGT SST)
MRS. S. MATTA (PRT)
MRS JANKI SHARMA
MRS SHASHI BALA
MS. ABHA TRIVEDI  (MUSIC)
24 SCHOOL MAGAZINE & STUDENT DIARY MR. OM PRAKASH       (PGT HINDI)     I/C
MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR (PGT ENG)
MRS. RENUKA CHAWALA (TGT SKT)
MRS SUBHAVANA (TGT ENG)
MR. RAHUL (TGT ART)
MS. M. BATHLA (PRT)
MS. JANKI (PRT)
MS. ANITA YADAV
MRS. ABHA TRIVEDI (PRT)
25 PHOTOGRAPHY MR. RAHUL    (TGT ART)     I/C
MR. RENUKA CHAWALA (TGT SKT)
MR. MANOJ RAM (TGT HINDI)
MRS. KAVITA TIWARI (TGT WET)
MS. MAMTA VERMA (LIBRARIAN)
MRS. MANSHU (PRT)
26 SCHOOL BEAUTIFICATION (INCLUDING PRINCIPAL, V.P, H.M ROOM, RECEPTION, STAFF ROOM, CORRIDORS ETC) MR. RAHUL     (TGT ART)     I/C
MRS. SUBHAVANA
MS. KAVITA TIWARI (TGT WET)
MR. RAKESH KUMAR (ART & CRAFT)
MRS. NIDHI (PRT)
MS. ANEEMA (PRT)
MS. NEELAM RAO (PRT)
MRS. RITIKA RANJAN (ART & CRAFT)
27 MEDICAL CHECKUP / FIRST AID MRS. KIRAN SINGH        (PGT BIO.)    I/C
DR PRITI KALRA
MS. RACHANA (NURSE)
MR. K R THAKUR (TGT YOGA)
MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR (TGT PHYSICAL EDU.)
MR. NAND KUMAR (COACH)
MS. URMILA SHARMA (PRT)
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
28 CONDEMNATION  COMMITTEE MRS. KAVITA      (TGT WET)     I/C
MR. MADAN MOHAN (PGT COMP. SC.)
MS. VARUNA PANDIT (PGT CHEM)
MRS. MAMTA VERMA (LIBRARIAN)
MRS. SARLA YADAV (PRT)
MS. ANEEMA (PRT)
ALL STOCK HOLDERS
29 CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE (CLASS ROOM, CORRIDORS, TOILETS, STAIRCASE ETC.) MR. K. R. THAKUR   (YOGA)    I/C
MS. KAVITA
GROUND FLOOR/ RECEPTION AREA/ PLAYGROUND              MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR (TGT PHY. EDU.)
MRS. NEELAM KAUR (PGT HISTORY)
MR. NAND KUMAR  (COACH)
I FLOOR -    MR. RAKESH KUMAR (ART & CRAFT),                    MRS. BHAWANA KAUSHIK (TGT MATH)
II  FLOOR - MR. K.R.THAKUR (TGT YOGA),                            MRS. MEERA ARYA (TGT HINDI)
III FLOOR – MRS. RENUKA CHAWALA (TGT SKT)
MR. MANOJ RAM (TGT HINDI)
STAFF ROOM- MRS. RENU WADHAWAN   (TGT)
MRS. NEELAM(TGT HINDI)
30 ALUMNI MRS. SUNITA GUPTA     (PGT PHYS.)      I/C
MR. MADAN MOHAN (PGT COMP. SC.)
MS. L.P. TYAGI (TGT HINDI)
MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR (PGT ENG)
31 COMPUTER AIDED LEARNING / ECTLT  /                               WEBSITE UPDATING MR. MADAN MOHAN     (PGT COMP. SCI.)     I/C
MRS VAISHALI ( PGT CS)
MRS. VARUNA PANDIT (PGT CHEMS.)
MRS. MAMTA VERMA (LIBRARIAN)
MS. MANSHU (PRT)
MRS. NEELAM RAO (PRT)
COMP. INST. (PRIMARY/ SECONDARY)
32 GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING MRS. NEELAM KHATTAR  (PGT CHEM.)    I/C
MRS. JIGYASA (COUNSELLER)
MR. PARVEEN KUMAR (PGT ENG)
MS. NEELAM SABHARWAL (TGT ENG)
MS. KIRAN SHARMA (PRT)
33 LIFE SKILL AND VALUE EDUCATION MRS SUBHAVANA (TGT ENG)  I/C
MR. K R THAKUR (TGT YOGA)
MRS. RENUKA CHAWALA (TGT SKT)
MS. NEELAM SABHARWAL (TGT ENG)
MRS. SEEMA (PRT)
MRS. KIRAN (PRT)
34 PTA MRS. SUNITA GUPTA        (PGT PHYS.)    I/C
MR. ANGREJ SINGH (PGT ACCOUNTS)
MR. L P TYAGI  (TGT HINDI)
MRS. M. BATHLA (PRT)
MS. KIRAN SHARMA (PRT)
35 HOSPITALITY/ RECEPTION              (TO MAKE ALL ARRANGEMENTS FOR ALL EVENTS IN THE VIDYALAYA) MRS. SUNITA GUPTA        (PGT PHYS.)    I/C
MRS. L.P TYAGI (TGT HINDI)
MRS. MAMTA VERMA (LIBRARIAN)
MRS. RENUKA CHAWLA (TGT SKT)
MS. VARUNA PANDIT (PGT CHEM)
MS. KAVITA (TGT SUPW)
MRS. S. MATTA (PRT)
MRS. M. BATHLA (PRT)
36 CHECKING OF UNIFORM, LATE COMERS  AND BAGS MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR     (TGT PHY. EDU.)     I/C
MR. K R THAKUR (TGT YOGA)
MS. NISHA (PGT POL SCI)
MS. MAMTA (LIB)
MR. NAND KUMAR (COACH)
MRS. VEENA (PRT)
ALL CLASS TEACHERS
38 LIBRARY COMMITTEE MRS. MAMTA VERMA      (LIBRARIAN)    I/C
MR. OM PRAKASH (PGT HINDI)
MRS. NEELAM KHATTAR  (PGT CHEM.)
MRS. KAMINI SAXENA (PGT MATHS)
MRS. NEELAM KAUR (PGT HISTORY)
MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR (PGT ENG)
MR. ANGREJ SINGH (PGT COMMERCE)
MS. RENUKA CHAWLA (SKT)
MS. MANJU TANWAR (PRT)
MS. ABHA TRIVEDI (MUSIC)
39 REPORTING, PRESS AND PUBLICITY MR. PRAVEEN      (PGT ENGLISH)     I/C
MRS. SUNITA GUPTA (PGT PHY)
MR. MADAN MOHAN (PGT COMP. SC.)
40 RTE/SC/ST/OBC SCHOLARSHIP/  STATIONERY MR. T P SINGH      (TGT SST)   I/C
MRS. MEERA RANI ARYA (TGT HINDI)
MR. B R UPADHYAY (TGT SKT)
MS. MAMTA RANI
41 PREPARATION & MAINTENANCE OF        CS-54 MR. RAHUL (TGT ART)
42 PA SYSTEM MR. RAHUL I/C
MS. KAVITA (TGT SUPW)
MR. ASHOK KUMAR (PRT)
MR. NAGAR
MR. MADAN MOHAN PANT
43 AEP AND GENDER SENSITIZATION MR. V.K SINGH (TGT ENG)    I/C
MS. BHAVNA KAUSHIK (TGT MATH)
MS. SARLA YADAV (PRT)
44 ANTI-BULLYING COMMITTEE MS. NEELAM KHATTAR (TGT)    I/C
MRS. NEELAM KAUR (PGT HISTORY)
MRS. SUBHAVANA (TGT ENG)
MR. MAHENDRA KUMAR (TGT PHY EDU)
45 CLUB ACTIVITIES MRS NEELAM KAUR       (PGT HIST)
MR. VIDYANAND (PGT GEO)

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SECTOR – 5 DWARKA, (II SHIFT)

INTERNAL COMMITTEES 2017-18

S.NO.

COMMITTEE

MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE

1

ADMISSION

Mrs. MANOJ JAIN, PGT (COMM) I/C
Mrs. SAKSHI, PGT (BIO)
Mrs. POOJA (LIB)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART & ED.
Mrs. SHEELA AHUJA, PRT
Mrs. RACHNA RAWAT, PRT
Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT
Mr. NARENDER, PRT
Mr. SWARAJ SINGH, COMP. INST.
MR. SANJAY KUMAR. PRY. COMP. TR.

2

TIME TABLE

Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (COMMERCE) I/C
Mrs. POOJA, (LIB)  
Mrs. AMRITA TOPPO, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. USHA BAJAJ PRT                                    
Mrs. JYOTI JOLLY PRT                                     
Mr. SWARAJ SINGH COMP. INS.

3

EXAMINATION (CBSE)

Sh. R K THAKUR, PGT (HISTORY) I/C

Sh. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mr. SWARAJ SINGH, COMPUTER INST

4

EXAMINATION (HOME)

Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO) I/C
Mr. AMIT GUPTA, PGT (PHYSICS)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. ANKIT, TGT (WET)

MR. SWARAJ SINGH, COMP. INST.
Mrs. PRIYANKA, PRT
MR. SANJAY KUMAR PRY. COMP. TR.

5

TEACHING AIDS

Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST) I/C
Mrs. SHAFALI TALWAR, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED.
Mrs. RENU, PRT
Mrs. SAPNA, PRT

6

GAMES & SPORTS

Mrs. SHOBHNA S., TGT (PHY. ED.) I/C
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. SWARAJ, COMP. INST.
Mr. MANOJ KUMAR, COACH
Mr. GYANENDRA, YOGA

7

SCIENCE/ EXHIBITION

Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM) I/C
Mr. AMIT GUPTA, PGT (PHY)
Mrs. SAKSHI, PGT (BIO)
Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC)
Mrs. SUNITA, PRT

8

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

Dr. BIJENDER, PGT (ECO) I/C
Mrs. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO)
Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST)
Mrs. POONAM , PGT (POL. SC.)
TGT (SST) 1 & TGT (SST) 2
Mr. NARENDER KUMAR, TGT (SST)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED
Mr. ANKIT (SUPW)

9

RAJ BHASHA SAMITI

Mr. R.P.MEHTO, PGT (HINDI) I/C
Mrs. NEELAM, TGT (HINDI) CO-I/C
Mrs. SHAFALI TALWARI
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. RACHNA RAWAT, PRT

10

COMPUTER LAB/ ICT/ WEBSITE

Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (COMP SC) I/C
Mr. SWARAJ SINGH, COMP. INST.

MR. SANJAY KUMAR. PRY. COMP. TR.

Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)

11

LAB INCHARGE

Mr. AMIT GUPTA, PGT (PHY) I/C
Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM)
Mrs. SAKSHI, PGT (BIO)
Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC.)
MRS. KAVITA NARULA, TGT (SC.)

12

ACADEMIC ADVISORY/
MODERATION COMMITTEE

Mr. R. P. DUBEY,  VICE PRINCIPAL
Mr. RAMESH KUMAR, PGT (ENG)
Mr. R.P.MEHTO, PGT (HINDI)
Mr. N.K.CHAUHAN, PGT (MATHS)
Mr. MANOJ JAIN, PGT (COMM)
Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO)
Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST)
MR. RANJEET SINGH , PGT (ECO)
Ms. PRIYANKA, PRT

13

P.T.A.

Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO) I/C
Mr. N.K.CHAUHAN, PGT (MATHS)
Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. SWARAJ SINGH, COMP. INST.
Mrs. PRIYANKA, PRT
Ms. SANJAY KUMAR PRY. COMP. TR.

14

CCA

Mr. RAMESH KUMAR, PGT (ENG) I/C
Mrs. NEELAM. TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. KOMAL, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. R P PANDEY, TGT (SKT)
Mrs. SHAFALI, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. SHOBHANA, PET
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB (PA SYSTEM)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED. (PA SYSTEM), PHOTOGRAPHY)
Mrs. MEENA, PRT
Mrs. SAPNA, PRT
Mrs. ASHU, PRT

15

VALUE EDUCATION

Mrs. NEERU, PGT (ENG)
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. SHAFALI, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. KOMAL JARIWAL, TGT (ENG)

16

SCOUT & GUIDE

Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS) I/C
Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. ARJUN LAL DEO, PRT
Mr. PARAMVEER, PRT
Mrs. SUWARNA, PRT
Mrs. SANGEETA, PRT

17

STUDENT COUNCIL

Mrs. MANOJ JAIN, PGT (COMM) I/C
Mrs. NEERU, PGT (ENG)
Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM)
Mr. BIJENDER, PGT (ECO)
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S., PET

18

FURNITURE

Mr. ANKIT, (SUPW) I/C

Mr. KUSUM, PGT (MATHS)
Mr. RAMESH CHANDER, PGT (ENG)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. GIRIJA , MUSIC
Mr. PARAMVEER, PRT

19

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR

Mr. ALOK CHATURVEDI PGT (PHY) I/C
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (COMM)
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG)
Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. PARAMVEER, TGT (SST)
Ms. GIRIJA, MUSIC TR.
Mr. ARJUN LAL DEO, PRT

20

VVN CONTENGENCY

MR. VIKRAM, LDC

21

ADVENTURE CLUB

Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET I/C
Mr. I.D.SONI, PGT (GEO)
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. KOMAL, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. NEELAM, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. HARPREET KAUR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. ARJUN LAL DEO PRT
Mrs. USHA BAJAJ, PRT
Mrs. RACHNA RAWAT, PRT

22

CONDEMNATION

Mr. ALOK CHATURVEDI PGT (PHY) I/C
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (COMM)
Mr. MANOJ JAIN, PGT (MATHS)
Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM)
Mrs. SAKSHI, PGT (BIO)
Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC.)
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB

23

ALUMNI

Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS) I/C
Mr. MANOJ JAIN, PGT (COMM)
Ms. SHILPI SINHA, PGT (ECO)
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S, PET

24

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG) I/C
Mrs. KOMAL JARIWALA, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. SHAFALI TALWAR, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. SHASHI BALA, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. RACHNA JAIN, TGT (ENG)
Mr. R. P. PANDEY, TGT (SKT)
Mr. B.L.TIWARI, TGT (SKT)
Mrs. RENU, PRT
Mrs. NEELA, PRT
Mrs. ASHU, PRT

25

CONSERVANCY/ SECURITY/
GARDENING

Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (COMM) I/C
Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET
Mrs. YASHIVIR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. SANGEETA, PRT

26

PURCHASE

Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (COMP SC) I/C
Mr. AMIT GUPTA, PGT (PHY)
Mr. N.K.CHAUHAN, PGT (MATHS) 
Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET                                   
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Ms. DEEPTI DHANDE, TGT (ART ED)                   
Mrs. RACHNA RAWAT, PRT                                
Mr. PARAMVEER ,PRT I/C

27

DISCIPLINE

Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET I/C

Mrs. MANOJ JAIN (COMM.)                               
Mr. RAKESH PGT(COMM.)

Mr. N.K. CHAUHAN PGT(MATHS)
Mr. MANOJ KUMAR COACH

Mr. GYANENDRA YOGA

Mr. NAND KUMAR COACH
ALL CLASS TEACHERS

28

FIRST AID

Mrs. PRANITA PANT I/C TGT (SCI.) 
Mrs. SHOBHANA S, PET

Ms. ANITA, NURSE
Mr. MANOJ KUMAR. COACH   
Mr. NAND KUMAR , COACH                                 ALL CLASS TEACHER

29

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING/ WOMEN GRIEVANCE CELL

Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI) I/C
Mrs. NEELAM, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. AMRITA TOPPO, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. HARPREET KAUR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S., PET
Mrs. USHA BAJAJ, PRT
ALL CLASS TEACHERS

30

CANTEEN/
REFRESHMENT

Mr. AMIT GUPTA PGT (PHY) I/C
Mrs. NEELAM,TGT(HINDI)                               
Ms. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC)
Mrs. SHOBHNA S., PET                                  
Mrs. POOJA VERMA,(LIB)                             
Mrs. SHAFALI
Mr. PARAMVEER, PRT                                       Mrs. ASHU, PRT

31

RECEPTION COMMITTEE

Mrs. SARITA SUMAN, PGT (CHEM.) I/C

Mr. S.K. MISHRA, PGT (CS)
Mrs. POONAM YADAV, TGT (HINDI)

Mrs. SHAFALI TALWAR, TGT (HINDI)
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mrs. DEEPTI  DHANDE, ART ED.
Mrs. SHEELA AHUJA, PRT

32

PRESS & PUBLICITY

Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG) I/C
Mrs. KOMAL, TGT (ENG)
Mr. R. P. PANDEY, TGT (SKT)
Mrs. USHA BAJAJ, PRT

33

BEAUTIFICATION

Mrs. RACHNA JAIN, TGT (ENG) I/C
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED.
Mr. ANKIT, SUPW
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mrs. SUVERNA, PRT
Mrs. JYOTI JOLLY, PRT

34

CLEANLINESS

Mr. RAKESH THAKUR, PGT (HISTORY) I/C

RECEPTION & GOUND FLOOR

Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (COMM)
Mr. RAMESH CHANDRA, PGT (ENG)
Mrs. SHOBHANA S, PET

FIRST FLOOR

Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. N.K.CHAUHAN, PGT (MATHS)
Mrs. AMRITA, TGT (ENG)

SECOND FLOOR

Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
MS. SUBHASHINI, TGT (SC.)
Mrs. NEELAM, TGT (HINDI)

THIRD FLOOR

Mr. RAMESH KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mr. ANKIT, SUPW

STAFF ROOM

Mr. R. P. PANDEY, TGT (SKT)
Mr. B.L.TIWARI, TGT (SKT)

35

FIRE SAFETY

Mrs. SHOBHANA S., PET I/C
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (COMM)
Mr. RAKESH KUMAR, PGT (HIST)
Mr. SARWAN KUMAR, TGT (MATHS)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED.
Mrs. MUSIC TEACHER
Mr. MANOJ KUMAR, COACH
Mr. GYANENDRA, YOGA
ALL STAFF MEMBERS

36

RTE/ SC/ ST/ OBC/ SCHOLARSHIP/ STATIONERY

Mr. YASHVIR SINGH, TGT (MATHS) I/C
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mrs. AMRITA TOPPO, TGT (ENG)
Mrs. DEEPTI DHANDE, ART ED.
Mrs. SHEELA AHUJA, PRT
Mr. ARJUN LAL DEO, PRT
Mr. PARAMVIR, PRT

37

AUDIO VISUAL AID

Mrs. GIRIJA ,MUSIC TEACHER I/C
Mr. ANKIT, SUPW
Mrs. POOJA VERMA, LIB
Mrs. AMRITA TOPPO, TGT (ENG)

OVERALL INCHARGE

Mr. I.D. SONI, WORKING VICE PRINCIPAL


 

  1. Name of the Manager/ President/ Chairman

Sh. M.A.Sikander

  1. Area of School Campus
    1. In Acres
    2. In sq.mtrs
    3. Built up area
    4. Area of playground in sq. mtrs.
    5. Other facilities

i.      Swimming pool

ii.      Indoor games

iii.      Dance

iv.      Gym

v.      Music rooms

vi.      Hostels

vii.      Health & medical

  1. Details of fee

 

  1. Transport facility

Own buses

Buses hired on contract basis

Details of transport charges

N/A

  1. Number of teaching staff

63

  1. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff, non teaching staff
  2. MODE OF PAYMENT OF SALARY

Name of Bank

Through single cheque transfer advice

Individual cheque

Cash

 

CANARA BANK

ONLINE TRANSFER

  1. Library facility

Size of the library

No. of periodicals

No. of details

No. of Reference books class-wise

No. of Magazine

Others

  1. Name of the Grievance officer with E-mail

MR. Praveen Sharma

  1. Members of Sexual Harrassment Committee

MRS. SHUSHAM KAUL, MRS. SHOBHANA S.

 

  1. Class wise enrolment of school for the current

(1ST SHIFT)

KV wise, State wise, Class wise students enrolment position as on 30.06.2017

Class

Total Boys & Girls

SC

Total

ST

Total

PH

Total

OBC

Total

Muslim

Total

M.C.

Total

GN

Total

Grand Total

B

G

Total

B

G

B

G

B

G

B

G

B

G

B

G

B

G

IA

14

25

39

2

5

7

3

1

4

0

1

1

2

3

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

15

22

39

B

24

18

42

3

4

7

3

0

3

0

1

1

3

3

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

10

25

42

C

20

19

39

6

4

10

2

1

3

0

1

1

7

5

12

0

0

0

0

0

0

5

8

13

39

D

18

24

42

2

1

3

1

2

3

0

1

1

3

9

12

0

3

3

1

0

1

11

8

19

42

Total

76

86

162

13

14

27

9

4

13

0

4

4

15

20

35

0

3

3

1

0

1

38

41

79

162

IIA

21

21

42

5

3

8

1

1

2

0

0

0

6

6

12

3

0

3

1

1

2

5

10

15

42

B

17

24

41

4

3

7

0

1

1

1

0

1

6

5

11

0

3

3

0

0

0

6

12

18

41

C

18

20

38

6

3

9

2

2

4

1

0

1

5

4

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

11

15

38

D

22

19

41

3

3

6

1

3

4

0

1

1

5

6

11

0

1

1

0

0

0

13

5

18

41

Total

78

84

162

18

12

30

4

7

11

2

1

3

22

21

43

3

4

7

1

1

2

28

38

66

162

IIIA

23

17

40

3

2

5

2

1

3

0

0

0

5

4

9

1

1

2

0

0

0

12

9

21

40

B

26

16

42

8

3

11

0

1

1

0

1

1

5

3

8

0

1

1

0

0

0

13

7

20

42

C

23

16

39

4

4

8

1

0

1

1

0

1

7

3

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

9

19

39

D

22

19

41

6

4

10

3

2

5

0

0

0

2

4

6

0

1

1

0

0

0

11

8

19

41

Total

94

68

162

21

13

34

6

4

10

1

1

2

19

14

33

1

3

4

0

0

0

46

33

79

162

IVA

24

17

41

7

2

9

1

0

1

0

0

0

3

6

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

9

22

41

B

22

17

39

3

5

8

4

0

4

0

0

0

2

7

9

1

2

3

0

0

0

12

3

15

39

C

18

25

43

3

7

10

2

2

4

0

0

0

7

7

14

0

0

0

0

0

0

6

9

15

43

D

20

20

40

12

3

15

1

3

4

0

0

0

1

3

4

1

0

1

0

0

0

5

11

16

40

Total

84

79

163

25

17

42

8

5

13

0

0

0

13

23

36

2

2

4

0

0

0

36

32

68

163

VA

19

22

41

4

5

9

3

0

3

0

0

0

3

4

7

0

1

1

0

0

0

9

12

21

41

B

24

15

39

3

3

6

2

1

3

0

0

0

6

4

10

0

0

0

0

1

1

13

6

19

39

C

24

15

39

3

3

6

3

2

5

0

0

0

4

3

7

1

0

1

0

0

0

13

7

20

39

D

22

17

39

5

6

11

1

1

2

0

0

0

1

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

9

24

39

Total

89

69

158

15

17

32

9

4

13

0

0

0

14

12

26

1

1

2

0

1

1

50

34

84

158

GTotal

421

386

807

92

73

165

36

24

60

3

6

9

83

90

173

7

13

20

2

2

4

198

178

376

807

VIA

21

19

40

4

3

7

3

2

5

0

0

0

4

5

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

9

19

40

B

23

18

41

7

1

8

2

3

5

0

0

0

3

4

7

0

0

0

1

1

2

10

9

19

41

C

19

21

40

3

4

7

3

3

6

0

0

0

4

4

8

0

1

1

0

0

0

9

9

18

40

D

24

14

38

4

2

6

0

4

4

0

0

0

2

2

4

1

1

2

0

0

0

17

5

22

38

Total

87

72

159

18

10

28

8

12

20

0

0

0

13

15

28

1

2

3

1

1

2

46

32

78

159

VIIA

17

22

39

1

2

3

2

1

3

0

0

0

4

4

8

0

1

1

0

0

0

10

14

24

39

B

24

17

41

4

2

6

3

1

4

0

0

0

5

4

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

10

22

41

C

24

17

41

6

3

9

3

1

4

0

0

0

3

1

4

2

0

2

0

0

0

10

12

22

41

D

24

14

38

5

2

7

0

4

4

0

0

0

4

1

5

1

1

2

0

0

0

14

6

20

38

Total

89

70

159

16

9

25

8

7

15

0

0

0

16

10

26

3

2

5

0

0

0

46

42

88

159

VIIIA

29

17

46

3

4

7

3

2

5

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

0

0

0

1

1

22

10

32

46

B

24

19

43

4

4

8

3

3

6

0

0

0

3

7

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

14

5

19

43

C

24

18

42

5

2

7

4

2

6

0

0

0

3

7

10

0

0

0

0

0

0

12

7

19

42

D

22

16

38

2

3

5

5

1

6

0

0

0

4

2

6

0

1

1

0

0

0

11

9

20

38

Total

99

70

169

14

13

27

15

8

23

0

0

0

11

16

27

0

1

1

0

1

1

59

31

90

169

IXA

27

23

50

3

6

9

3

3

6

0

0

0

1

1

2

1

0

1

0

0

0

19

13

32

50

B

24

25

49

5

6

11

6

5

11

0

0

0

3

4

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

10

10

20

49

C

28

20

48

5

3

8

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

1

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

16

32

48

D

29

24

53

6

6

12

2

1

3

0

0

0

1

2

3

1

2

3

0

0

0

19

13

32

53

Total

108

92

200

19

21

40

12

9

21

0

0

0

11

8

19

2

2

4

0

0

0

64

52

116

200

XA

24

13

37

1

2

3

5

0

5

0

0

0

2

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

16

10

26

37

B

15

17

32

1

1

2

0

1

1

0

0

0

2

1

3

2

0

2

0

0

0

10

14

24

32

C

28

12

40

7

6

13

4

1

5

0

0

0

4

2

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

13

3

16

40

D

19

11

30

2

1

3

2

0

2

0

0

0

2

2

4

0

2

2

0

0

0

13

6

19

30

Total

86

53

139

11

10

21

11

2

13

0

0

0

10

6

16

2

2

4

0

0

0

52

33

85

139

XI SciA

34

12

46

0

1

1

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

3

3

1

0

1

0

1

1

33

6

39

46

Sci B

9

24

33

0

3

3

0

3

3

0

0

0

0

7

7

0

1

1

0

0

0

9

10

19

33

COMM

21

13

34

4

3

7

5

0

5

0

0

0

3

3

6

0

1

1

0

0

0

9

6

15

34

Humm

10

15

25

2

1

3

1

2

3

0

0

0

0

4

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

8

15

25

Total

74

64

138

6

8

14

6

6

12

0

0

0

3

17

20

1

2

3

0

1

1

58

30

88

138

XII Sci A

33

9

42

3

0

3

1

0

1

1

0

1

9

2

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

7

26

42

Sci B

23

21

44

1

3

4

5

1

6

1

0

1

7

4

11

1

0

1

1

0

1

7

13

20

44

Comm C

15

12

27

4

3

7

0

1

1

0

0

0

4

2

6

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

6

12

27

Humm D

15

13

28

7

1

8

0

0

0

0

1

1

0

3

3

0

0

0

2

0

2

6

8

14

28

Total

86

55

141

15

7

22

6

2

8

2

1

3

20

11

31

2

0

2

3

0

3

38

34

72

141

GTotal

1050

862

1912

191

151

342

102

70

172

5

7

12

167

173

340

18

24

42

6

5

11

561

432

993

1912

 

 

 

(II - SHIFT)

 

GENERAL

SC

ST

PH

OBC

MUSLIM

TOTAL MC

Boys

Girls

Total

Class

B

G

Total

B

G

Total

B

G

Total

B

G

Total

B

G

Total

B

G

Total

B

G

Total

I A

10

7

17

3

8

11

1

1

2

0

0

0

8

3

11

0

2

2

0

0

0

22

21

43

I B

15

9

24

7

2

9

1

2

3

0

0

0

3

3

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

16

42

I C

14

6

20

5

3

8

2

1

3

0

0

0

4

7

11

0

0

0

1

0

1

26

17

43

I D

9

4

13

6

6

12

3

1

4

0

0

0

7

5

12

0

0

0

0

1

1

25

17

42

Total

48

26

74

21

19

40

7

5

12

0

0

0

22

18

40

0

2

2

1

1

2

99

71

170

II A

12

10

22

3

3

6

2

1

3

0

0

0

5

1

6

1

0

1

0

2

2

23

17

40

II B

17

8

25

4

2

6

3

0

3

0

0

0

2

2

4

0

1

1

0

0

0

26

13

39

II C

17

8

25

1

3

4

0

3

3

0

0

0

3

4

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

18

39

II D

13

7

20

5

4

9

1

0

1

0

0

0

8

1

9

2

0

2

1

0

1

30

12

42

Total

59

33

92

13

12

25

6

4

10

0

0

0

18

8

26

3

1

4

1

2

3

100

60

160

III A

10

15

25

3

3

6

2

1

3

0

0

0

3

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

18

20

38

III B

10

9

19

9

1

10

2

1

3

0

0

0

3

1

4

0

1

1

0

0

0

24

13

37

III C

15

10

25

2

1

3

0

2

2

0

0

0

4

1

5

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

14

35

III D

5

10

15

5

3

8

1

1

2

0

0

0

5

3

8

3

2

5

0

0

0

19

19

38

Total

40

44

84

19

8

27

5

5

10

0

0

0

15

6

21

3

3

6

0

0

0

82

66

148

IV A

8

8

16

7

3

10

3

3

6

0

0

0

2

2

4

0

1

1

0

0

0

20

17

37

IV B

16

9

25

5

3

8

2

1

3

0

0

0

0

3

3

0

1

1

0

0

0

23

17

40

IV C

15

9

24

6

3

9

2

0

2

0

0

0

3

1

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

26

13

39

IV D

13

7

20

8

3

11

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

2

4

2

0

2

0

0

0

25

12

37

Total

52

33

85

26

12

38

7

4

11

0

0

0

7

8

15

2

2

4

0

0

0

94

59

153

V A

12

8

20

8

3

11

1

4

5

0

0

0

2

2

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

17

40

V B

21

5

26

2

3

5

3

0

3

0

0

0

2

4

6

0

1

1

0

0

0

28

13

41

V C

13

9

22

4

3

7

0

0

0

0

0

0

4

2

6

2

0

2

0

0

0

23

14

37

V D

14

7

21

7

2

9

2

0

2

0

0

0

3

0

3

1

0

1

0

0

0

27

9

36

Total

60

29

89

21

11

32

6

4

10

0

0

0

11

8

19

3

1

4

0

0

0

101

53

154

Total

259

165

424

100

62

162

31

22

53

0

0

0

73

48

121

11

9

20

2

3

5

476

309

785

VI A

17

8

25

4

3

7

4

2

6

0

0

0

2

2

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

27

15

42

VI B

18

7

25

4

2

6

4

0

4

0

0

0

1

1

2

1

0

1

0

1

1

28

11

39

VI C

23

7

30

3

3

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

2

0

2

0

0

0

29

10

39

VI D

15

10

25

3

3

6

2

1

3

0

0

0

3

3

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

23

17

40

Total

73

32

105

14

11

25

10

3

13

0

0

0

7

6

13

3

0

3

0

1

1

107

53

160

VII A

12

10

22

6

3

9

1

3

4

0

0

0

5

0

5

1

0

1

0

0

0

25

16

41

VII B

15

11

26

2

3

5

2

0

2

0

0

0

3

2

5

2

1

3

0

0

0

24

17

41

VII C

9

8

17

8

3

11

1

2

3

0

0

0

4

2

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

22

15

37

VII D

7

9

16

8

2

10

1

1

2

0

0

0

7

1

8

2

0

2

0

0

0

25

13

38

Total

43

38

81

24

11

35

5

6

11

0

0

0

19

5

24

5

1

6

0

0

0

96

61

157

VIII A

12

9

21

6

2

8

3

0

3

0

0

0

3

2

5

2

0

2

0

0

0

26

13

39

VIII B

18

4

22

5

3

8

3

1

4

0

0

0

3

2

5

1

0

1

0

0

0

30

10

40

VIII C

19

11

30

4

0

4

4

0

4

0

0

0

1

1

2

0

0

0

0

1

1

28

13

41

VIII D

15

9

24

8

2

10

1

1

2

0

0

0

3

3

6

1

0

1

0

0

0

28

15

43

Total

64

33

97

23

7

30

11

2

13

0

0

0

10

8

18

4

0

4

0

1

1

112

51

163

IXA

21

11

32

2

5

7

4

0

4

0

0

0

4

2

6

0

0

0

1

0

1

32

18

50

IXB

19

10

29

8

2

10

3

1

4

0

0

0

2

2

4

2

0

2

1

0

1

35

15

50

IX C

11

10

21

8

2

10

4

3

7

0

0

0

3

2

5

1

0

1

0

1

1

27

18

45

IX D

14

9

23

10

2

12

2

3

5

0

0

0

4

5

9

1

0

1

0

0

0

31

19

50

Total

65

40

105

28

11

39

13

7

20

0

0

0

13

11

24

4

0

4

2

1

3

125

70

195

XA

11

7

18

2

4

6

3

1

4

0

0

0

3

0

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

12

31

XB

14

7

21

9

0

9

1

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

2

0

2

0

0

0

27

7

34

XC

14

8

22

3

4

7

0

2

2

0

0

0

4

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

21

14

35

X D

10

7

17

4

2

6

1

2

3

0

0

0

4

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

19

11

30

Total

49

29

78

18

10

28

5

5

10

0

0

0

12

0

12

2

0

2

0

0

0

86

44

130

XI SCI

20

10

30

5

2

7

1

0

1

0

0

0

6

3

9

0

0

0

0

1

1

32

16

48

XI COMM

7

10

17

1

2

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

2

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

9

14

23

XI COMM

15

10

25

0

1

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

2

3

0

1

1

0

0

0

16

14

30

XI ARTS

11

15

26

7

5

12

2

1

3

0

0

0

0

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

20

23

43

Total

53

45

98

13

10

23

3

1

4

0

0

0

8

9

17

0

1

1

0

1

1

77

67

144

XII SCI

14

5

19

1

0

1

1

1

2

0

0

0

9

5

14

0

0

0

1

0

1

26

11

37

XII COMM

10

7

17

3

3

6

0

2

2

0

1

1

2

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

15

14

29

XII ARTS

10

6

16

1

5

6

2

2

4

0

0

0

2

1

3

1

0

1

0

0

0

16

14

30

Total

34

18

52

5

8

13

3

5

8

0

1

1

13

7

20

1

0

1

1

0

1

57

39

96

Gr. Total

640

400

1040

225

130

355

81

51

132

0

1

1

155

94

249

30

11

41

5

7

12

1136

694

1830

 

  1. Academic session period

01.04.2016 to 31.03.2017

  1. Vacation Period
  2. Admission period

15th Feb to 15th Mar 2017